Preliminary timetable 

(Please note that you have to pick up your number latest 30 minutes before your starting time. If you do not pick up your number in time, you will be withrawn from the competition. Timetable might be adjusted, so please check it again the night before the competition and be ready to dance 15 minutes prior to your starting time in case of unexpected changes.

9.30 AM. Morning/ Daytime session 

[09:30AM] Swedish Solo Categories

 

Heat 1 [09:30AM]  Semi-final Round  Under 12 Beginner level Cha-cha (C)

Heat 2 [09:31AM]  Semi-final Round  Under 16 Basic level Latin (C/R/J)

Heat 1 [09:36AM]  Final Round  Under 12 Beginner level Cha-cha (C)

Heat 3 [09:37AM]   Under 16, 16+ Beginner level Cha-cha (C)

Heat 4 [09:39AM]  Semi-final Round  Under 16 Advanced level Latin (C/S/R/J)

Heat 5 [09:45AM]   Under 12 Advanced level Latin (C/S/R/J)

                                 Under 12 Basic level Latin (C/R/J)                           

Heat 2 [09:51AM]  Final Round  Under 16 Basic level Latin (C/R/J)

Heat 6 [09:55AM]   16+ Advanced level Latin (C/S/R/J)

                                 16+ Basic level Latin (C/R/J)

Heat 4 [10:01AM]  Final Round  Under 16 Advanced level Latin (C/S/R/J)

 

 [10:07AM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

Heat 7 [10:07AM]  Semi-final Round  Juveniles E class Cha Cha (C)

Heat 8 [10:09AM]   Juveniles B class Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

                                Juveniles C class Latin (C/R/J)

                                Juveniles D class Latin (C/J)

Heat 7 [10:16AM]  Final Round  Juveniles E class Cha Cha (C)                               Heat 9 [10:18AM]   Juniors C class Latin (C/R/J)

Heat 10 [10:22AM]   Adults C class Latin (C/R/J)

 

 [10:27AM] International Standard ProAm

 

 Heat 11 [10:27AM]  Waltz

 Heat 12 [10:28AM]  Tango

 Heat 13 [10:30AM]  Viennese Waltz

 Heat 14 [10:31AM]  Foxtrot

 Heat 15 [10:33AM]  Quickstep

 

 [10:34AM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 16 [10:34AM]  Semi-final Round  Juniors B class Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 

 [10:42AM] International Standard ProAm

 

 Heat 17 [10:42AM]  Bronze Waltz

 Heat 18 [10:43AM]  Bronze Tango

 Heat 19 [10:45AM]  Bronze Viennese Waltz

 Heat 20 [10:46AM]  Bronze Foxtrot

 Heat 21 [10:48AM]  Bronze Quickstep

 

 [10:49AM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 22 [10:49AM]   Adults B class Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

                                    Youth B class Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

                                    Youth C class Latin (C/R/J)

 

 [10:57AM] International Standard ProAm

 

 Heat 23 [10:57AM]  Bronze Waltz

 Heat 24 [10:58AM]  Bronze Tango

 Heat 25 [11:00AM]  Bronze Quickstep

 

 [11:01AM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 16 [11:01AM]  Final Round  Juniors B class Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 

 [11:09AM] International Standard ProAm

 

 Heat 26 [11:09AM]  Silver Waltz

 Heat 27 [11:10AM]  Silver Tango

 Heat 28 [11:12AM]  Silver Viennese Waltz

 Heat 29 [11:13AM]  Silver Foxtrot

 Heat 30 [11:15AM]  Silver Quickstep

 

 [11:16AM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 31 [11:16AM]   Seniors B class Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

                                    Seniors C class Latin (C/R/J)

 

 

 [11:24AM] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Challenges

 

 Heat 32 [11:24AM]  International Standard 3-Dance Challenge (W/T/Q)

 

 [11:28AM] Swedish Solo Categories

 

 Heat 33 [11:28AM]  Semi-final Round  Under 12 Beginner level Waltz (W) 

 Heat 34 [11:30AM]  Semi-final Round  Under 16, 16+ Advanced level Standard (W/T/F/Q)

 Heat 33 [11:36AM]  Final Round  Under 12 Beginner level Waltz (W)

 Heat 35 [11:37AM]   Under 16 Beginner level Waltz (W)

                                   16+ Beginner level Waltz (W)

 

 

 [11:39AM] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Challenges

 

 Heat 36 [11:39AM]  International Standard 4-Dance Challenge (W/T/F/Q)

 

 [11:45AM] Swedish Solo Categories

 

 Heat 37 [11:45AM]   Under 12 Advanced level Standard (W/T/F/Q)

                                    Under 12 Basic level Standard (W/T/Q)

 

 [11:51AM] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Challenges

 

 Heat 38 [11:51AM]  Bronze International Standard 4-Dance Challenge (W/T/F/Q)

 

 [11:57AM] Swedish Solo Categories

 

 Heat 39 [11:57AM]   Under 16 Basic level Standard (W/T/Q)

 

 [12:01PM] International Latin ProAm

 

 Heat 40 [12:01PM]  Cha Cha

 Heat 41 [12:03PM]  Samba

 Heat 42 [12:04PM]  Rumba

 Heat 43 [12:06PM]  Paso Doble

 Heat 44 [12:07PM]  Jive

 

 [12:09PM] Swedish Solo Categories

 

 Heat 34 [12:09PM]  Final Round  Under 16 Advanced level Standard (W/T/F/Q)

 

 [12:15PM] International Latin ProAm

 

 Heat 45 [12:15PM]  Cha Cha

 Heat 46 [12:16PM]  Samba

 Heat 47 [12:18PM]  Rumba

 Heat 48 [12:19PM]  Paso Doble

 Heat 49 [12:21PM]  Jive

 

 [12:22PM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 50 [12:22PM]  Semi-final Round  Juveniles E class Waltz (W)

 Heat 51 [12:24PM]  Semi-final Round  Juniors B class Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 

 [12:31PM] International Latin ProAm

 

 Heat 52 [12:31PM]  Silver Cha Cha

 Heat 53 [12:33PM]  Silver Samba

 Heat 54 [12:34PM]  Silver Rumba

 Heat 55 [12:36PM]  Silver Paso Doble

 Heat 56 [12:37PM]  Silver Jive

 

 [12:39PM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 50 [12:39PM]  Final Round  Juveniles E class Waltz (W)

 Heat 57 [12:40PM]   Juveniles D class Standard (W/Q)

                                   Juniors D class Standard (W/Q)

                                   Juniors E class Waltz (W)

                                   Youth E class Waltz (W)

 Heat 58 [12:43PM]   Juniors C class Standard (W/T/Q)

                                    Juveniles C class Standard (W/T/Q)

 

 [12:48PM] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Challenges

 

 Heat 59 [12:48PM]  International Latin 3-Dance Challenge (C/S/R)

 

 [12:52PM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 60 [12:52PM]   Adults C class Standard (W/T/Q)

                                    Youth C class Standard (W/T/Q)

 

 Heat 61 [12:57PM]   Seniors C class Standard (W/T/Q)

 

 [01:01PM] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Challenges

 

 Heat 62 [01:01PM]  International Latin 4-Dance Challenge (C/S/R/J)

 

 [01:07PM] Swedish Basic Categories

 

 Heat 51 [01:07PM]  Final Round  Juniors B class Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 63 [01:07PM]   Juveniles B class Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 64 [01:15PM]   Adults B class Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

                                   Youth B class Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 65 [01:22PM]   Seniors B class Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 

 [01:30PM] Pro/Am Multi-Dance Challenges

 

 Heat 66 [01:30PM]  International Latin 4-Dance Challenge (C/S/R/J)

 

[01:36PM] Swedish Open Categories

 

 Heat 67 [01:36PM]  Quarter-final Round  U16 Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 68 [01:51PM]  Quarter-final Round  Amateur Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 67 [02:06PM]  Semi-final Round  U16 Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 

 [02:13PM] Awards - Pro-Am Categories

 

 Heat 69 [02:28PM]  Quarter-final Round  U21 Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 70 [02:43PM]   U12 Latin (C/S/R/J)

 Heat 69 [02:49PM]  Semi-final Round  U21 Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 71 [02:57PM]   Seniors Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

Heat 69 [03:04PM]  Final Round  U21 Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 68 [03:12PM]  Semi-final Round  Amateur Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 67 [03:19PM]  Final Round  U16 Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 

 [03:27PM] Awards - Swedish Open Categories

5.30 PM. Evening session 

[05:30PM] Opening

 

 

 Heat 72 [05:40PM]   International Latin Scholarship Pro/Am A+B (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 73 [05:47PM]  Quarter-final Round  Seniors Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 74 [06:02PM]  Quarter-final Round  U16 Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 75 [06:17PM]   International Latin Scholarship Pro/Am C (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 76 [06:25PM]  Quarter-final Round  L.Sinclair Solo Challenge Latin Cup (C/J)

 

 [06:31PM] Swedish Open Categories

 

 Heat 68 [06:31PM]  Final Round  Amateur Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 76 [06:38PM]  Semi-final Round  L.Sinclair Solo Challenge Latin Cup (C/J)

 Heat 77 [06:41PM]  Quarter-final Round  U21 Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 

 [06:56PM] Awards - Pro-Am Scholarships Latin & Amateur

 

 Heat 77 [07:15PM]  Semi-final Round  U21 Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 78 [07:23PM]  Semi-final Round  International Standard Pro/Am Scholarship (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 76 [07:30PM]  Final Round  L.Sinclair Solo Challenge Latin Cup (C/J)

 Heat 79 [07:33PM]   U12 Standard (W/T/F/Q)

 Heat 78 [07:39PM]  Final Round International Standard Pro/Am Scholarship C (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 80 [07:47PM]   International Standard Pro/Am Scholarship B (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 81 [07:54PM]  Quarter-final Round  Amateur Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 82 [08:09PM]  Semi-final Round  L.Sinclair Solo Challenge Standard Cup (W/Q)

 Heat 73 [08:12PM]  Semi-final Round  Seniors Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 74 [08:20PM]  Semi-final Round  U16 Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 81 [08:27PM]  Semi-final Round  Amateur Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 

 [08:35PM] Awards - Pro-Am Scholarships Standard

 

 Heat 74 [08:50PM]  Final Round  U16 Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 Heat 82 [08:57PM]  Final Round  L.Sinclair Solo Challenge Standard Cup (W/Q)

 Heat 77 [09:00PM]  Final Round  U21 Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 73 [09:08PM]  Final Round  Seniors Standard (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 83 [09:08PM]   International Standard Pro/Am Scholarship A (W/T/VW/F/Q)

 Heat 81 [09:15PM]  Final Round  Amateur Latin (C/S/R/PD/J)

 

 [09:23PM] Awards

 

 End of Competition

© 2018 by Swedish Open

dansstudio-oval-1.jpg
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon